Bi-Meta Cable Lug

Pure Copper Tin Plated Cable Lug
May 27, 2021
“U” Earth Clamp
May 28, 2021

Bi-Meta Cable Lug

 

Product Description

• The Bi-Metal Cable Lug is tested to IEC 1238-1:1998
• ** All lugs are pre-filled with jointing compound, plugged and individually labeled.
• ** All dimensions are based on French Standard : Standard De France HN 68-S-90 & TNB-MALAYSIA

• Manufactured from solid aluminium and solid copper, friction Welded
• For Hexagon Die and Indent Die



BI-METAL CABLE LUG

Item Code Conductor (mm2)Stud Hole (mm2)
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI161611
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI252511
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI353511
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI505013
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI707013
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI959513
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI2012013
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI5015013
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI8518513
DSSB-CNT-LUG-B24024013
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI30030017.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI40040017
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI50050017
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI63063017.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI800800-
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI10001000-

 

 

 

简体中文EnglishFilipinoFrançaisहिन्दीBahasa IndonesiaBahasa Melayuไทย