Bi-Metal Cable Lug

Pure Copper Tin Plated Cable Lug
May 27, 2021
“U” Earth Clamp
May 28, 2021

Bi-Metal Cable Lug

 

Product Description

• The Bi-Metal Cable Lug is tested to IEC 1238-1:1998
• ** All lugs are pre-filled with jointing compound, plugged and individually labeled.
• ** All dimensions are based on French Standard : Standard De France HN 68-S-90 & TNB-MALAYSIA
• Manufactured from solid aluminium and solid copper, friction Welded
• For Hexagon Die and Indent Die



BI-METAL CABLE LUG

Item CodeConductor Size
(mm²)
Stud Hole
(mm)
BAL1L2DdG
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI161610.52048043165.512
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI252510.52048043166.512
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI353510.52048043168.512
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI505012.82458843209.514.8
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI707012.824588432011.014.8
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI959512.824588432012.514.8
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI2012012.8306110592513.718.8
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI5015012.8306110592515.518.8
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI8518512.8357116593217.023.8
DSSB-CNT-LUG-B24024012.8357116593219.523.8
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI30030016.5367.5155934023.328
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI40040016.5367.5155934026.028
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI50050017.060x6010195944729.136.8
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI63063017.060x6010195944732.536.8
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI800800blank80x80102601256039.045
DSSB-CNT-LUG-BI10001000blank80x80102601256043.045

 

 

简体中文EnglishFilipinoFrançaisहिन्दीBahasa IndonesiaBahasa Melayuไทย