Heavy Duty Aluminium Cable Link

Earthing Rod
May 28, 2021
‘C’ Connector / ‘C’ Clamp
May 29, 2021

Heavy Duty Aluminium Cable Link

 

Product Description

The heavy duty aluminium cable made from 99.5% of aluminium links is used for joining up conductors of various sizes. Sizes range are from 16 mm to 1000 mm with custom made to order upon request.



HEAVY DUTY ALUMINIUM CABLE LINK /
ALUMINIUM CABLE FERRULE

Item CodeConductor
Size (mm)
Dimensions
FLODID
DSSB-CNT-LUG-ALNK161690.5165.5
DSSB-CNT-LUG-ALNK252590.5166.5
DSSB-CNT-LUG-ALNK353590.5168.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-ALNK5050106.5209.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-ALNK7070106.52011.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-ALNK9595106.52012.5
DSSB-CNT-LUG-ALNK120120133.02513.7
DSSB-CNT-LUG-ALNK150150133.02513.7
DSSB-CNT-LUG-ALNK185185143.53217.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-ALNK240240143.53217.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-ALNK300300218.04023.3
DSSB-CNT-LUG-ALNK400400218.04026.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-ALNK500500218.54729.1
DSSB-CNT-LUG-ALNK630630218.54732.5
DSSB-CNT-LUG-ALNK800800300.06039.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-ALNK10001000300.06043.0

 

 

 

简体中文EnglishFilipinoFrançaisहिन्दीBahasa IndonesiaBahasa Melayuไทย