Insulated Ring Terminals

Insulated Blade Terminals
May 27, 2021
Insulated Spade Terminals
May 27, 2021

Insulated Ring Terminals

 

Product Description

The Insualted Ring Terminals are used to join and to provide connections for two or more wires to a single point. Ring terminals can either be insulated or non-insulated. Our product is made out of T2 / 99.95% original pure copper and has a tin plated finish. If you opt for the insulated ring terminals, the inulated material is fully PVC. The brazed seam on the crimp barrel makes it an easy installation process without needing to aquire a proper orientation of the barrel.

Compliance : British Standard (B.S), Japan (JLS), Germany (DIN) and Unites States of America (ANSI)



Insulated Ring Terminal

Item Code ColourWire Range
(mmsq)
#AWG
Hole Size
ØE
Dimension (mm)
ØDØdWBL
DSSB-CNT-VF1.25-3Red (0.25 - 1.65)

22 - 16
3.7 4.00 1.70 5.5 10.4 17.3
DSSB-CNT-VF1.25-3A3.25.517.3
DSSB-CNT-VF1.25-3M3.76.620.3
DSSB-CNT-VF1.25-44.38.021.8
DSSB-CNT-VF1.25-4M4.36.620.3
DSSB-CNT-VF1.25-55.38.021.8
DSSB-CNT-VF1.25-66.411.627.5
DSSB-CNT-VF1.25-88.411.627.5
DSSB-CNT-VF1.25-1010.513.631.8
DSSB-CNT-VF2-3Blue(1.04 - 2.63)

16 - 14
3.74.62.38.510.422.3
DSSB-CNT-VF2-3A3.28.52.3
DSSB-CNT-VF2-3M3.76.619.8
DSSB-CNT-VF2-44.38.522.3
DSSB-CNT-VF2-4M4.36.619.8
DSSB-CNT-VF2-55.39.522.3
DSSB-CNT-VF2-66.412.027.3
DSSB-CNT-VF2-88.412.027.3
DSSB-CNT-VF2-1010.513.630.8
DSSB-CNT-VF3.5-4Yellow(4.60 - 6.64)

12 - 10
4.35.63.29.513.326.3
DSSB-CNT-VF3.5-55.39.526.3
DSSB-CNT-VF3.5-66.412.027.7
DSSB-CNT-VF3.5-88.412.027.7
DSSB-CNT-VF5.5-3Yellow(4.60 - 6.64)

12 - 10
3.76.63.59.513.526.5
DSSB-CNT-VF5.5-44.39.526.5
DSSB-CNT-VF5.5-55.39.626.5
DSSB-CNT-VF5.5-66.412.032.5
DSSB-CNT-VF5.5-6S6.412.029.2
DSSB-CNT-VF5.5-88.415.034.5
DSSB-CNT-VF5.5-1010.515.034.5
DSSB-CNT-VF5.5-1213.218.235.2
DSSB-CNT-VF8-3Red (6.64 - 10.52)

8.0
3.78.34.510.017.530.0
DSSB-CNT-VF8-44.310.030.0
DSSB-CNT-VF8-55.310.030.0
DSSB-CNT-VF8-66.411.031.5
DSSB-CNT-VF8-88.414.036.0
DSSB-CNT-VF8-1010.518.039.5
DSSB-CNT-VF8-1213.018.039.0

 

 

 

简体中文EnglishFilipinoFrançaisहिन्दीBahasa IndonesiaBahasa Melayuไทย