Low Voltage Cable Breakout 2 Core, 3 Core, 4 Core

Zero Halogen, Flexible Flame Retardant Heat Shrinkable Tubing
December 21, 2016
Heat Shrinkable Busbar Insulation Tape
December 21, 2016

Low Voltage Cable Breakout 2 Core, 3 Core, 4 Core

 

Product Description

Our Low Voltage(LV) Cable Breakout comes in 4 different types which are, 2 cores, 3 cores, and 4 cores breakout, it mainly serves as an environmental seal to the crutch of plastic and paper insulated cables and to provide strain relief on LV cable terminations. Our cable breakout are made from high quality cross linked, thermally stabilize, polymeric material.


Item Code Breakout main diameterFinger diameter Full length ± 10%(mm) Finger length ± 10%(mm)
Expanded (mm)Recovered (mm)Expanded (mm)Recovered (mm)
HLB-2 core breakouts
DSSB-EC-HLB 21033101439020
DSSB-EC-HLB 220602224712034
HLB-3 core breakouts
DSSB-EC-HLB 310381411411025
DSSB-EC-HLB 320602420817550
DSSB-EC-HLB 3308036361619055
DSSB-EC-HLB 34011046482020060
DSSB-EC-HLB 35012546552020060
DSSB-EC-HLB 36014068702520080
HLB-4 core breakouts
DSSB-EC-HLB 4104015123.510520
DSSB-EC-HLB 420552620818050
DSSB-EC-HLB 430752625818050
DSSB-EC-HLB 4408235301019060
DSSB-EC-HLB 45010045351220080
DSSB-EC-HLB 46012550551520070
简体中文EnglishFilipinoFrançaisहिन्दीBahasa IndonesiaBahasa Melayuไทย