Pure Copper Tin Plated Cable Link

Tin Plated Copper Cable Links
May 28, 2021
Heavy Duty Cable Link
May 28, 2021

Pure Copper Tin Plated Cable Link

 

Product Description

The Pure Copper Tin Plated Cable Links is used for joining different low-voltage conductors together. They are made from high quality pure copper and has a tin plated finish to provide resistance against corrosion. Different sizes of heavy duty cable links are available ranging from size 1.5 mm to 630.0 mm.

Compliance with British Standard (B.S), Germany (DIN), Japan (JLS) and United Stated of America (ANSI)



PURE COPPER TIN PLATED CABLE LINK

Item Code Size (mmsq)Dimension
ØDØdØd
DSSB-CNT-LUG-LINK1.51.53.52.20.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-LINK2.52.54.03.020.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-LINK4.04.04.83.520.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-LINK6.06.05.54.125.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-SSLINK10.010.06.75.030.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-LINK16.016.07.55.835.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-LINK25.025.09.07.240.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-LINK35.035.010.58.545.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-LINK50.050.012.510.150.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-LINK70.070.014.511.755.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-LINK95.095.017.013.860.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-LINK120.0120.019.515.965.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-LINK150.0150.020.516.770.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-LINK185.0185.023.519.175.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-LINK240.0240.026.021.480.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-LINK300.0300.030.024.685.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-LINK400.0400.034.027.490.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-LINK500.0500.038.030.8100.0
DSSB-CNT-LUG-LINK630.0630.045.035.8110.0

 

 

 

简体中文EnglishFilipinoFrançaisहिन्दीBahasa IndonesiaBahasa Melayuไทย