Stainless Steel Single Cable Cleats

Hot Dipped Galvanised (HDG) Trefoil Cleats – For Three Cables
March 20, 2021
Stainless Steel Trefoil Cable Cleats For Three Cables
March 20, 2021

Stainless Steel Single Cable Cleats

 

Product Description


The Stainless Steel Single Cable Cleats are to be used when the highest level of protection in extreme environments and under high short circuit fault are required.


  • Classification: According to IEC 61914
  • Material: Stainless steel ANSI 316 and ANSI 304
  • Max and min temperature: -40 to +120
  • Resistance to impact: Very heavy
  • Resistance to electromechanical forces: Lateral and axial retention withstanding more than one short circuit
  • Resistance to corrosion: High


  •  
    • Classification: According to IEC 61914
    • Material: Stainless Steel 316L
    • Max and min Temperature: - 40 to + 105
    • Resistance to impact: Very heavy
    • Resistance to electromechanical forces: Lateral and axial retention with standing more than one short circuit
    • Resistance to corrosion: High

     
    Item CodeCable Diameter (mm)
    Min. DiameterMax. Diameter (mm)
    mmin.mmin.
    DSSB-FF-S2832281.10321.26
    DSSB-FF-S3034301.18341.34
    DSSB-FF-S3236321.26361.42
    DSSB-FF-S3438341.34381.50
    DSSB-FF-S3640361.42401.57
    DSSB-FF-S3842381.50421.65
    DSSB-FF-S4044401.57441.73
    DSSB-FF-S4246421.65461.81
    DSSB-FF-S4448441.73481.89
    DSSB-FF-S4650461.81501.97
    DSSB-FF-S4852481.89522.05
    DSSB-FF-S5054501.97542.13
    DSSB-FF-S5256522.05562.20
    DSSB-FF-S5458542.13582.28
    DSSB-FF-S5660562.20602.36
    DSSB-FF-S5862582.28622.44
    DSSB-FF-S6064602.36642.52
    DSSB-FF-S6266622.44662.60
    DSSB-FF-S6468642.52682.68
    DSSB-FF-S6670662.60702.76
    DSSB-FF-S6872682.68722.83
    DSSB-FF-S7074702.76742.91
    DSSB-FF-S7276722.83762.99
    DSSB-FF-S7478742.91783.07
    DSSB-FF-S7680762.99803.15
    DSSB-FF-S7882783.07823.23
    DSSB-FF-S8084803.15843.31
    DSSB-FF-S8284823.23863.39
    DSSB-FF-S8488843.31883.46
    DSSB-FF-S8690863.39903.54
    DSSB-FF-S9094903.54943.70
    DSSB-FF-S94118943.701184.65
    DSSB-FF-S1181301184.651305.12
    DSSB-FF-S1271501275.001505.91
     

     
    简体中文EnglishFilipinoFrançaisहिन्दीBahasa IndonesiaBahasa Melayuไทย