Stainless Steel Trefoil Cable Cleats For Three Cables

Stainless Steel Single Cable Cleats
March 20, 2021
Pole Adapter for Cable Cleat
Pole Adapter For Cable Cleat
March 20, 2021

Stainless Steel Trefoil Cable Cleats For Three Cables

 

Product Description

The Stainless Steel Trefoil Cable Cleats are to be used when highest level of protection in extreme environments and under a high short circuit fault are required.


 

Product Specification

  • Classification: According to IEC 61914
  • Material: Stainless Steel 316L
  • Max and min Temperature: - 40 to + 105
  • Resistance to impact: Very heavy
  • Resistance to electromechanical forces: Lateral and axial retention with standing more than one short circuit
  • Resistance to corrosion: High

 
Item CodeCable Diameter (mm)
Min. DiameterMax. Diameter (mm)
mmin.mmin.
DSSB-FF-T1323130.51230.91
DSSB-FF-T2125210.83250.98
DSSB-FF-T2329230.91291.14
DSSB-FF-T2531250.98311.22
DSSB-FF-T2733271.06331.30
DSSB-FF-T2935291.14351.38
DSSB-FF-T3238321.26381.5
DSSB-FF-T3541351.38411.61
DSSB-FF-T3844381.50441.73
DSSB-FF-T4248421.65481.89
DSSB-FF-T4551451.77512.01
DSSB-FF-T4753471.85532.09
DSSB-FF-T4955491.93552.17
DSSB-FF-T5157512.01572.24
DSSB-FF-T5359532.09592.32
DSSB-FF-T5561552.17612.40
DSSB-FF-T5763572.24632.48
DSSB-FF-T5965592.32652.56
DSSB-FF-T6167612.40672.64
DSSB-FF-T6369632.48692.72
DSSB-FF-T6571652.56712.80
DSSB-FF-T6773672.64732.87
DSSB-FF-T6975692.72752.95
DSSB-FF-T7177712.80773.03
DSSB-FF-T7379732.87793.11
DSSB-FF-T7581752.95813.19
DSSB-FF-T7783773.03833.27
DSSB-FF-T7985793.11853.35
DSSB-FF-T8187813.19873.43
DSSB-FF-T8389833.27893.50
DSSB-FF-T8896883.46963.78
DSSB-FF-T96103963.781034.06
DSSB-FF-T1031111034.061114.37
DSSB-FF-T1111191114.371194.69
DSSB-FF-T1191281194.691285.04

 
简体中文EnglishFilipinoFrançaisहिन्दीBahasa IndonesiaBahasa Melayuไทย